| CPL TAPPENDORF 1255 | 250550785 | 0 | 0 | 12/01/2025 | 4:35PM | MARION | US HWY 36 AT RT H 2 MILES NORTH OF RENSSELAER | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 CHEVROLET BLAZER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING HANNIBAL | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2008 PONTIAC G6 | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTS MINOR COLLISION HANNIBAL | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | AURORA, NB | FARMERS INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 4 | 2019 INTERNATIONAL TRUCK TRACTOR | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | DES PLAINS, IL | ACCORD INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 1999 FREIGHTLINER TRUCK TRACTOR | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | CREST HILL, IL | ACCORD INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED VIA PRIVATE AUTO TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | AURORA, NB | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 SOUTHBOUND, VEHICLE 02, 03 & 04 ALL EASTBOUND. VEHICLE 01 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND CROSSED US HWY 36, WAS UNABLE TO STOP DUE TO ROAD CONDITIONS, TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 02, WHICH PUSHED VEHICLE 02 INTO VEHICLE 04. VEHICLE 03 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY IN AN ATTEMPT TO AVOID THE CRASH AND STRUCK A SIGN AND THEN THE DITCH. VEHICLES 01 AND 04 TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY TPR HUMMEL 150 MARION COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, AND PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT.