Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. A. JONES /854 250550614 38.4567222 -94.341916 12/01/2025 3:29PM BATES I-49 NORTHBOUND AT 146.0 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 WHITE FORD MODERATE LEFT ON SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES GORDON CITY MO STATEFARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES GORDON CITY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CASS COUNTY REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID ON ICE COVERED ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL ON LEFT HAND SIDE.