| TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845) | 250550594 | 0 | 0 | 12/01/2025 | 3:10PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF THE 187.4 MILE-MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2011 FORD FUSION | MODERATE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 DODGE RAM | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | BARNHART, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | MINOR | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP ABULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE'S 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 55, NORTH OF THE 187.4MM. THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FRONT IMPACTED THE REAR OF THE TRAILER OF VEHICLE 1.