| TPR. J.C. ACREE (121) | 250550573 | 0 | 0 | 12/01/2025 | 3:05PM | LIVINGSTON | RTE Z 8 MILES SOUTH OF CHILLICOTHE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 GMC SAVANNAH | TOTAL | TOWED BY GABERIALSON'S | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | PATTONSBURG, MO | HEFFERNAN INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2010 CHEVROLET COLORADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY GABERIALSON'S | ADULT | MALE | 61 | NO | DAWN, MO | FARM BUREAU | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | MINOR | NO | DAWN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON RTE Z AND VEH 2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON RTE Z. VEH 1 BEGAN SLIDING SIDEWAYS AND VEH 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEH 1 BY TRAVELING OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 SLID OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEH 2. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS PARTIALLY BLOCKING SOUTHBOUND RTE Z. VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST BLOCKING NORTHBOUND RTE Z. ASSISTED BY SGT. J.C. GILLILAND (415).