| TPR. C.J. O'HARA #444 | 250550529 | 37.2027 | -94.5583 | 12/01/2025 | 9:30AM | JASPER | HWY. 171, APPROXIMATELY 1 MILE NORTH OF CARTHAGE, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADER'S | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | CARTHAGE, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 KIA SORENTO | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADER'S | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | UNKNOWN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPTIAL IN CARTHAGE, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | MINOR | YES | CARTHAGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CARTHAGE, MO |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, LEFT THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, WENT DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.