Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. W. HUNTER /848/ 250550477 39.11831 -93.10209 12/01/2025 1:21PM SALINE MO-41 AT MO-240 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 WHITE 2024 DODGE DURANGO MODERATE DIEHM'S TOW ADULT MALE 48 YES MARSHALL, MO SELF-INSURED UNKNOWN
1 BLACK 1998 TOYOTA 4RUNNER MODERATE TOWED BY THOMPSON'S TOW ADULT MALE 72 YES SLATER, MO UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 48 MODERATE YES MARSHALL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALINE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE YES SLATER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI COLUMBIA HOSPITAL BY SALINE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.