| TROOPER Z.B.TATE (1378) | 250550422 | 37.1752015 | -92.339462 | 12/01/2025 | 2:15PM | WRIGHT | HWY N FIVE MILES WEST OF MOUNTAIN GROVE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 JEEP CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED BY MAYFIELDS TOWING AT TROOPER REQUEST | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | YES | NORWOOD,MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | SERIOUS | YES | NORWOOD,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH BY TCMH AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, TRAVELLED UP AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED COMING TO REST ON ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY TROOPER C.K.JOHNSON (498)