Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.L. KNIGHT #658 250550400 37.1817222 -94.363638 12/01/2025 9:35AM JASPER MO 96, 1 MILE WEST OF CARTHAGE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 KIA SORENTO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADER'S - CARTHAGE, MO ADULT FEMALE 46 UNKNOWN JOPLIN, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR UNKNOWN JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA METS AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE.