| TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845) | 250550391 | 0 | 0 | 12/01/2025 | 1:05PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF 187.0 MILE-MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MODERATE | SECURED AT THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 77 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | FFPA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 77 | MINOR | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 55, NORTH OF THE 187MM. THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 BEGAN SLIDING, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND CAME TO REST AT THE BOTTOM OF THE HILL.