Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. ROSA (515). 250550390 0 0 12/01/2025 2:05PM MILLER U.S. 54 EASTBOUND 0.25 MILES EAST OF ALLEN ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL CHAMPION TOWING - ELDON ADULT MALE 20 YES STOVER, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES STOVER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES STOVER, MO (DAD OF DRIVER 1) OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID ON THE ICY ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.