Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.D. WHETSEL (644) 250550336 0 0 12/01/2025 1:40PM COLE US 54 AT TWIN BRIDGES RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBENS TO TOW LOT ADULT MALE 53 YES MISSION, TEXAS BERKLEY REGIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY EAST
1 1999 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOEBBENS TOWED TO TOW LOT ADULT MALE 76 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO SHELTER EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 76 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COLE EMS TO CAPITAL REGION

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AND BEGAN TO SPIN OUT, COLLIDING WITH VEHICLE 2.