| SGT M.J. MILLER (1418) | 250550335 | 0 | 0 | 12/01/2025 | 1:40PM | ANDREW | US-59 AT ROUTE DD IN COUNTRY CLUB | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 FORD FOCUS | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | MALE | 75 | YES | ST JOSEPH, MO | FARMERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | MINOR | YES | SAINT JOSEPH | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE DD. VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVER TURNED. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON IT'S DRIVERS SIDE FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY CPL M.S. CLINE (440), TPR S.P. GOMEZ (136), ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND COUNTRY CLUB POLICE DEPARTMENT.