Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. C. WEST /1170/ 250550259 38.2768333 -93.759583 12/01/2025 1:00PM HENRY MO-13, NORTH OF DEEPWATER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES DEEPWATER, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES DEEPWATER, MO DRIVER DECLINED TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL ON AN ICY BRIDGE AND TRAVLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A GUARDRAIL.