| TPR T STAMOS (684) AND MICU TEAM 4 SGT M LOMEDICO (481) | 250550250 | 38.359 | -90.389 | 12/01/2025 | 1:52PM | JEFFERSON | I-55 NORTH OF IMPERIAL MAIN ST | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 FORD RANGER | TOTAL | TOWED BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 54 | NO | PEVELY, MO | CINCINATI CASUALTY | SOUTH |
| 2 | 2021 PIERCE MANUFACTURING PUMPER | TOTAL | TOWED BY SHANKS | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | US SPECIALTY | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 54 | FATAL | NO | PEVELY, MO | DRIVER | ROCKTOWNSHIP EMS TRANSPORTED TO JEFFERSON COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINERS OFFICE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 2 WAS STATIONARY IN THE RIGHT LANE WITH IT'S EMERGENCY LIGHTS ACTIVATED. VEHICLE 1 SLID, ROTATED, AND VEHICLE 1'S DRIVER SIDE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY ROCKTOWNSHIP EMS PERSONNEL AT 1352 HOURS ON 12/01/2025. ASSISTED BY MSGT Z KRAL (1379), SGT D THOMPSON (666), AND TPR C SWEDERSKA (845)