Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R CHRONISTER (206) 250550242 37.2202408 -93.376883 12/01/2025 1:00PM GREENE WEST BOUND I-44 73.2 MILE MARKER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 70 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARD RAIL