Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A.V. DILLON /990/ 250550152 38.9529722 -93.274944 12/03/2025 12:30PM SALINE HARMONY AVE AT 115TH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 TOYOTA CORROLA MODERATE TOWED BY TONY'S AUTO REPAIR SWEET SPRINGS ADULT FEMALE 62 YES COLUMBUS, OH PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES COLUMBUS, OH DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALINE COUNTY EMS FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON HARMONY. DVR FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND STRUCK A TREE.