Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.S. ISHMAN #299 250550094 36.86156 -94.16197 12/01/2025 12:18PM NEWTON HIGHWAY 86 1 MILE EAST OF NEWTONIA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 PETERBILT MODERATE TOWED BY S AND S TOWING OF JASPER, MO ADULT MALE 35 YES NEOSHO, MO CANAL INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
1 2012 GMC K1500 TOTAL TOWED BY THMOAS TOWING OF MONETT, MO ADULT FEMALE 66 YES FAIRVIEW, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MODERATE YES FAIRVIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 SLID OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED ACROSS TO THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2.