Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M J HANRAHAN/1370 250549909 38.96925 -93.23606 12/01/2025 9:45AM SALINE I-70 EASTBOUND AT 76 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN MODERATE TOWED BY DIEHMS TOW ADULT FEMALE 50 YES INDEPENDENCE/MO UNKNOWN EAST
2 2019 KENWORTH MINOR TOWED BY DON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES SWIFT CURRENT, SK REMPEL EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES LIBERTY/MO OCCUPANT SALINE COUNTY EMS TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 WAS DISABLED IN MEDIAN. VEH 1 SKIDDED OFF ROADWAY AND IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEH 2.