| TPR J.M. TANNER (565). | 250549851 | 0 | 0 | 12/01/2025 | 10:33AM | CLINTON | SOUTHBOUND I-35, 2 MILES NORTH OF HOLT | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2012 PETERBUILT | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | LAWRENCE, KS | ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE COMPANY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 CHEVROLET COLORADO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | YES | GALLATIN, MO | STATE FARM INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | MINOR | YES | GALLATIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HOLT EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 AND VEH #2 WERE SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH #1 BEGAN SKIDDING ON SNOW-COVERED ROADWAYS AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH #2. VEH #1 CAME TO CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER OF I-35. VEH #2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER OF I-35. ASSISTED BY SGT J.P. LYNCH (522) AND CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT