| TPR J W HUNTER /848/ | 250549850 | 0 | 0 | 12/01/2025 | 9:28AM | SALINE | I-70EB AT THE 77MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2021 NISSAN TITAN | EXTENSIVE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY TON'S AUTOMOTIVE | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | JONESBOROUGH, TN | USAA | EAST |
| 1 | 2021 PETERBILT 579 TRUCK-TRACTOR | MINOR | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DON'S | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE | EAST |
| 2 | 2023 VOLVO TRUCK-TRACTOR | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DON'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | HELENA, MT | >>> | EAST |
| 4 | 2019 INFINITY QX50 | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY TONY'S AUTOMOTIVE | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | ORMOND BEACH, FL | STATE FARM | EAST |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MINOR | YES | JONESBOROUGH, TN | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SALINE COUNTY EMS TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL - MARSHALL |
| 4 | ADULT | MALE | 74 | SERIOUS | YES | ORMOND BEACH, FL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SALINE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL - COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 WHILE BOTH VEHICLES WERE SLOWING TO AVOID A PREVIOUS CRASH. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 JACKKNIFED IN THE ROADWAY.. VEHICLE 3 SLID ON THE ICE COVERED ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 4 SLID ON THE ICE COVERED ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 BECAME ENTANGLED IN THE BACK OF THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1 AND CAUGHT FIRE.