Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. G. DUNFEE /825/ 250549841 38.9589111 -93.174197 12/01/2025 10:45AM SALINE I-70 WESTBOUND MM 79 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 INTERNATIONAL TRUCK MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 68 YES WOLFTOWN, VA SKYLANDS RRG INC WESTBOUND
1 WHITE 2019 KENWORTH T680 TOTAL DON'S TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 71 YES KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES WILCOWN, VA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE FOR TREATMENT
1 ADULT MALE 71 SERIOUS YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALINE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING BOTH VEHICLES TO TRAVEL OFF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY SALINE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT