Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. W. ROSENTHAL /930/ 250549782 38.232816 -93.21697 12/01/2025 10:10AM BENTON MO-M, SOUTH OF BOMBARD RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 WHITE 2014 CHEVROLET CAMARO MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 55 YES EDWARDS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES EDWARDS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY WARSAW-LINCOLN AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID ON THE ICY ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRIKING A DITCH.