| CPL K. KNIGHT #658 | 250549767 | 37.1031 | -94.31037 | 12/01/2025 | 10:17AM | JASPER | I-49 TWO MILES SOUTH OF CARTHAGE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 HONDA CIVIC | EXTENSIVE | SCHRADER'S TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | JOPLIN, MO | UNITED SECURITY | SOUTH |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MODERATE | YES | JOPLIN, MO | DRIVER | MERCY HOSPITAL, CARTHAGE, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STARTED SLIDING ON SLICK ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL.