Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR DUDLEY #459 250549748 37.38714 -92.90109 12/01/2025 10:17AM WEBSTER I-44 EASTBOUND AT 104.6 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD FUSION MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES ROCKY COMFORT, MO STATE FARM EAST
2 2023 SUBARU CROSSTREK EXTENSIVE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES CEDAR RAPIDS, IA STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES CEDAR RAPIDS, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO PULL BACK ONTO EB I-44 AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 2