| CPL M J HANRAHAN /1370/ | 250549688 | 38.969256 | -93.23606 | 12/01/2025 | 9:45AM | SALINE | EB I-70 AT 76 MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 FREIGHTLINER | TOTAL | TOWED BY DONS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | ESATBOUND |
| 4 | 2019 VOLVO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY DONS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | WARREN, MI | GREAT WEST | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 FREIGHTLINER | MODERATE | TOWED BY DONS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | NATIONAL UNION FIRE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2003 PETERBUILT | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | HARTFORD,WI | GREAT WEST | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SALINE COUNTY EMS TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 1, 2, 3, AND 4 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND AND CAME UPON STOPPED TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLES 2 AND 3 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 4 ATTEMPTED TO SLOW BUT WAS UNABLE AND STEERED INTO THE MEDIAN. VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED VEHICLE 4, THEN VEHICLES 2 AND 3.