Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. S. ISHMAN #299 250549639 36.759 -94.42624 12/01/2025 9:30AM NEWTON I-49 ONE MILE NORTH OF GOODMAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA YARIS TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES NEW BRITAIN, CT UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 SERIOUS YES UNKNOWN OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE YES NEW BRITAIN, CT DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING ON A BRIDGE AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK ROAD SIGNS AND A TREE.