Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G. T. HACKETT #559 250549606 37.121011 -93.296412 12/01/2025 9:13AM GREENE US 160 AT NOTTINGHAM LN IN SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE HENRY'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 34 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A POLE.