| MSGT D L JOHNSON (309) | 250549601 | 37.14651 | -93.3554 | 12/01/2025 | 9:05AM | GREENE | US-60, 1 MILE WEST OF SPRINGFIELD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 CHEVROLET AVALANCHE | TOTAL | TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | STATE FARM | EAST BOUND |
| 2 | 2018 GMC TERRAIN | TOTAL | TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | YES | NIXA, MO | USAA | WEST BOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | MINOR | YES | NIXA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE MEDIAN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL J R CHRONISTER (206)