Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
COL M J HANRAHAN /1370/ 250549443 39.0305110 -93.563736 12/01/2025 7:15AM LAFAYETTE MO-23 NEAR BRANDT RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET TOTAL TOWED BY STATE FAIR TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES CAROLLTON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES CAROLLTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CONCORDIA EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED.