Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. D.L.DEJOURNETT #639 250549376 36.75033 -89.56466 12/01/2025 5:13AM NEW MADRID US-61 2 MILES SOUTH OF MATTHEWS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY D&K ADULT MALE 27 YES SCOTT CITY, MO MOPERM NORTHBOUND
2 2013 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY SPOUSE ADULT MALE 62 YES NEW MADRID, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES NEW MADRID, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA IN SIKESTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE ONE