Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C W KLOTZ #506 250548899 38.089952 -94.4329 11/30/2025 5:25PM BATES MO A AND COUNTY ROAD 4007 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 RAV 4 TOTAL TOWED BY DOUTY'S TOW ADULT MALE 22 NO RICHHILL, MO NATIONAL FIRE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2002 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY DOUTY'S TOW ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO RICHHILL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO THE CASS REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS STALLED IN THE ROADWAY. VEH #2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH #1. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND THE RICH HILL FIRE DEPARTMENT.