| CPL. J. HUGHES (964) | 250548536 | 0 | 0 | 11/30/2025 | 3:23PM | ST. CHARLES | INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND EAST OF 204.4 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2024 NISSAN PATHFINDER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | CHESTERFIELD, MO | ALLSTATE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 VOLKSWAGON TAOS | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | FESTUS, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2011 FORD EXPEDITION | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | MINOR | YES | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 2 AND 3 SLOWED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW STRIKING THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, WHICH CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.