| TPR WOOD #977 | 250548509 | 0 | 0 | 11/30/2025 | 3:00PM | ADAIR | US 63 3 MILES NORTH OF KIRKSVILLE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | MODERATE | TOWED BY ANESI TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | WARRENTON, MO | USAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 FORD EXPEDITION | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | LANCASTER, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | WARRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR STOPPED TRAFFIC AHEAD AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY THE ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE.