Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL.B.W. EMERSON #177 250547163 36.586508 -90.024459 11/29/2025 9:15PM DUNKLIN COUNTY ROAD 118 1 MILES EAST OF HIGHWAY MM E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 SATURN L-300 TOTAL TOWED BY WALKERS ADULT FEMALE 29 YES DEXTER,MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES CAMPBELL,MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH