Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.D. GOOSTREE # 336 250546828 37.262858 -93.658428 11/29/2025 3:10PM LAWRENCE HIGHWAY MM / 4 MILES NORTH OF HALLTOWN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FREIGHTLINER M2 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRINES TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES STOCKTON, MO COLUMBIA INSURANCE GROUP WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES STOCKTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED