Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.R. KNOX (946) 250546793 0 0 11/29/2025 2:20PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 NORTH OF OLIVE BOULEVARD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA CAMRY MINOR TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARA TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN 40 YES FENTON, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT UNKNOWN 40 MINOR YES FENTON, MO DRIVER CREVE COUER FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A LIGHT STANDARD.