| TPR. J. V. DILLON /215/ | 250546647 | 39.34717 | -93.9824 | 11/29/2025 | 11:15AM | RAY | MO-13 MILE SOUTH OF E 144TH STREET | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 FORD MUSTANG | TOTAL | TOWED BY GREENS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 62 | YES | WARSAW, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 SUBARU OUTBACK | TOTAL | TOWED BY GREENS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 75 | YES | POLO, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 62 | FATAL | YES | WARSAW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY RAY COUNTY EMS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 64 | SERIOUS | YES | WARSAW, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LEXINGTON EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 75 | SERIOUS | YES | POLO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY RAY COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
*** FATAL CRASH *** TROOP A FATAL CRASH #71, FATALITY #77. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD OVER CORRECTED AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. V. DILLON /990/, CPL. N. T. OTT /965/, RAY COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND RICHMOND FIRE & EMS. *** LATE DEATH *** PRONOUNCED AT NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL AT 1643 ON 11/30/2025 BY DR K HARKIN.