Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. H. THOMPSON (927) 250546615 0 0 11/29/2025 10:42AM DAVIESS ROUTE J - .25 MILES NORTH OF KIDDER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S ADULT MALE 79 YES JAMESPORT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 79 MINOR YES JAMESPORT, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY DAVIESS CO EMS TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE J. DVR1 LOST CONTROL ON THE SNOW AND ICE COVERED ROADWAY. VEH1 WENT OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK EMBANKMENT AND MAILBOX, THEN OVERTURNED. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVER'S SIDE FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS CO SO.