Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. G. JOHNSON (961) 250546396 0 0 11/29/2025 8:05AM BOONE US-63 AT MO-124 E F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 73 YES STURGEON,MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES STURGEON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING AND TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 COLLIDED WITH THE DITCH.