Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. HENSON (262) 250545914 0 0 11/28/2025 7:47PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT MO-370 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 LINCOLN MKT TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A AND A TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES SAINT ANN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2019 CHRYSLER PACIFICA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A AND A TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES FLORISSANT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES PHILIPHS, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL.
2 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES SAINT ANN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS.
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

DRIVER #2 CHANGED LANES FROM LANE #4 TO LANE #5 IN THE PATH OF VEHICLE #1. UPON CHANGING LANES, VEHICLE #1 COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE #2'S REAR RIGHT SIDE. THIS IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE #1 TO RUN OFF THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND COLLIDE WITH THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. LACY (313).