| TPR. A. GORDON (225) | 250545881 | 0 | 0 | 11/28/2025 | 11:05PM | AUDRAIN | 15703 HIGHWAY FF, THOMPSON, MO | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 LINCOLN MKX | NONE | SECURED AT SCENE | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | NO | MEXICO, MO | GEICO | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MODERATE | NO | MEXICO, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER. THE OCCUPANTS BELIEVED THE VEHICLE TO BE ON FIRE AND PASSENGER 1 BEGAN EXITING THE VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN ROLLING BACKWARDS AND PASSENGER 1 WAS STRUCK BY THE FRONT PASSENGER DOOR WHICH WAS OPEN. PASSENGER 1 FELL INTO THE DITCH.