| MSGT. C.C. CLARK #149 | 250545811 | 36.8304388 | -94.520377 | 11/28/2025 | 6:00PM | NEWTON | US-60 AT ROUTE CC SIX MILES WEST OF NEOSHO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2017 DODGE DURANGO | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUG'S TOWING OF SENECA | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | MIAMI, OK | FARMERS | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2012 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUG'S TOWING OF SENECA | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | YES | NEOSHO, MO | FARM BUREAU | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | MIAMI, OK | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | MINOR | YES | NEOSHO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN, PULLING INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO, AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE ONE.