| TPR. C. RICHARDSON (634) | 250545764 | 0 | 0 | 11/28/2025 | 5:20PM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF IMPERIAL MAIN STREET | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2020 JEEP CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO MCCAIN'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2011 CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTY | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO MCCAIN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 65 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | USAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MINOR | YES | PUXICO, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 65 | MODERATE | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO YIELD TO A JEFFERSON COUNTY SHERIFF DEPUTY VEHICLE THAT WAS STOPPED ON THE SHOULDER OF THE ROAD WITH IT'S EMERGENCY LIGHTS ACTIVATED. VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. T. ELLISTON (763) AND TPR. M. MOMOT (478).