Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. MICKS (475) AND MICU MSGT J COX (654) 250545476 38.8427080 -90.694982 11/28/2025 1:50PM ST. CHARLES SOUTHBOUND MO-79 AT ROUTE M C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES O'FALLON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2010 FORD F350 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 57 NO ELSBERRY, MO DAIRYLAND SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 FATAL YES O'FALLON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL WEST
2 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL WEST
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR NO ELSBERRY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL WEST.

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND. THE CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1 WHEN MAKING A LEFT TURN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO TRAVEL OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE A GUARDRAIL. PASSENGER OF VEHICLE 2 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1420 HOURS ON 11/28/2025 AT SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL WEST BY DR. SUHAIB ASED. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. KATZING (568), TPR. D. MCKENZIE (542), O'FALLON POLICE DEPARTMENT AND ST. CHARLES COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.