Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.D. GOOSTREE # 336 250545353 37.156546 -93.612667 11/28/2025 12:09PM LAWRENCE HIGHWAY TT / 2 MILES SOUTH OF HALLTOWN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 JEEP WRANGLER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BIELLER WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 20 NO ASH GROVE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 SERIOUS NO ASH GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MODERATE YES ASH GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR NO ASH GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED BEFORE IT OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE