Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.N. CRAWFORD (406) 250545291 0 0 11/28/2025 11:15AM PHELPS HIGHWAY V ONE MILE FROM NORTH HIGHWAY 68 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY SPURGEONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES SAINT JAMES, MO GIECO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES SAINT JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SAINT JAMES AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD WAY AND OVERTURNED.