| TPR J R BOYDSTON /1272/ | 250545025 | 39.19064 | -94.6135 | 11/28/2025 | 8:35AM | PLATTE | I-29 NB AT I-635 NB | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2005 LEXUS GX470 | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | YES | GLADSTONE, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 66 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | MINOR | YES | GLADSTONE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL, AFTER STRIKING THE MEDIAN. VEHICLE 1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT R A WOOD /788/ & TPR A M STOREY /697/.