| MSG S ISRINGHAUSEN #259 | 250544902 | 36.6896035 | -93.077200 | 11/28/2025 | 5:00AM | TANEY | TWO MILES EAST OF FORSYTH ON US 160 | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 HYUNDAI KONA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | UNKNOWN | BRADLEYVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | MISSING | UNKNOWN | BRADLEYVILLE, MO | DRIVER | COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
#1 WAS WESTBOUND AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD STRIKING A DRIVEWAY AND MAILBOX BEFORE GOING AIRBORN AND COMING TO REST DOWN AN EMBANKMENT IN SOME TREES. DRIVER'S CONDITION IS LISTED AS MISSING DUE TO THE DRIVER AND VEHICLE HAVING BEEN REMOVED FROM THE SCENE PRIOR TO INVESTIGATING OFFICER'S ARRIVAL.