Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. A. STINEMAN /870/ 250544567 38.79706 -93.4487 11/27/2025 6:01PM PETTIS JONES ROAD NORTH OF PATRICK ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 NISSAN XTERRA TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 NO LA MONTE, MO AMISH MENNOMITE CHURCH NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 SERIOUS NO ZILLAH, WA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS NO LAMONTE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS CO TO CENTERPOINT
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR UNKNOWN PALMER, AL OCCUPANT NOT TRANSPORTED

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON JONES ROAD. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERCORRECTED SEVERAL TIMES BEFORE OVERTURNING. PASSENGER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE, THEN IT CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE IN THE MIDDLE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND CPL. A. S. CRAIG /477/