Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. A. STINEMAN /870/ 250544273 38.78526 -93.13103 11/27/2025 12:30PM PETTIS NORTHBOUND HWY- O, NORTH OF LEE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 AUDI RS5 TOTAL DON'S TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES HUGHESVILLE, MO SELF-INSURED THOUGH OLIVE HILL AMISH MENNONITE CHURCH NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES HUGHESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A HILL AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN. VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED A TREE AND BEGAN OVERTURNING IN THE DITCH BEFORE RETURNING TO THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELING OFF THE LEFT SIDE, COMING TO REST. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT